Login  

Username or email   Password   Remember Me     Forgot Login?  
   

Supporters Club Draw  

April & May 2016 Draw Results

April
1st Vernon Nibbs
2nd Andy Cooke
3rd Colin Stevenson

May
1st Pete Leake
2nd Salmon
3rd Keith Udy
   

Respect Finstall Park
Click

f
or info

   

   

Please support our chosen charity

Please click on the logo

to see how you can help.

   

   

website security

   

Summer Ball 2016

Its time to book your table for  the

Download the eBooking form, fill it in and return it via email to Vernon Nibbs or print it out and fill it in the old fashioned way.
You can get the form from the File Vault here
You can get the poster from the File Vault here

More information

   

 

Player

Position

Sponsor

Website

Kevin Foster

2nd Row

Central Flow Screed Ltd

http://www.centralflowscreed.co.uk

Matt Edgar

2nd Row

Net 2000 Ltd

www.net2000ltd.com

Ollie Bache

Wing/Full Back

Genwork Limited

www.genworkltd.co.uk

Mark Abel

Prop

Futura Design

www.futura-design.co.uk

Jon Critchlow

Full Back/Fly Half Backs Coach

Elliott Nash

www.elliottnash.co.uk

Bobby Green

Prop/Hooker

Jason Woodbine

Under 16's

Dave Lewis

Wing

Exallot Limited

TBC

Aron Middleton

Back Row

Maid Marions Limited

www.maidmarions.co.uk

Phil Horton

Back Row No8 Club Captain

A. F. Lighting Ltd

www.aflightingltd.co.uk

Adam Whiteman

Scrum Half

Landscape Construction (Midlands) Ltd

TBC

Ben Meadows

2nd Row/Back Row

Habberley Meadows Ltd (Gold Leaf)

www.habberleymeadows.co.uk

Gino Belmonte

Prop/Hooker

4wheelin.co.uk

www.4wheelin.co.uk

Harry Anderson-Brown

Scrum Half

Peters Commodoties Ltd

http://www.petcom.co.uk

Tom Hardwick

Back Row

BT Local Business

TBC

Liam Marshall

 

USN

http://uk.usn-sport.com/en

Tom Hunt

Wing

Forest Motor Company

TBC

Sam Bastock

Wing

Flooring Boutique

www.theflooringboutiquecompany.com

Mike McPherson

Back Row

MM Shearing

 

Chris Danks

Scrum Half

Kenneth Curtis & Co

 

Richard Mahony

Fly/Scrum half

Kenneth Curtis & Co

 

James Upton

Fly Half

Bromsgrove School of Dance

On Facebook: Bromsgrove School of Dance

Matt Shephard

 

Sellars Chartered Surveyors

www.sellers-surveyors.co.uk

Kevin Salisbury

Prop

Acorn Environmental

 

Dave Pearson

 

Kerwood

www.kerwoodpd.co.uk

Lewis Arnold

 

Wooldridge Contractors Ltd

www.wooldridgegroup.couk

Jack Pitt

 

Jo Pitt

 

Ed Spalding

 

M&J Section

 

James Shewell

 

M&J Section

 

Paul Norris

 

 

 

Cam Simpson

 

The Gate at Bournheath

www.thegateatbournheath.co.uk

Jon Malings

Prop

Arden

ardenestates.co.uk

Brad Sinclair   Subbuild Ltd https://www.facebook.com/Subbuild/

 
 
 
 
 
   
   


Available in the bar and function room

   
© Bromsgrove Rugby Football Club Ltd

National 3 Midlands

Congratulations Scunthorpe and Hinckley (after the play off vs Wirral) on gaining promotion to National 2.

Pos Club P W D L F A Diff TB LB Pts
1 Scunthorpe 26 23 0 3 766 343 423 14 2 108 C
2 Hinckley 26 22 1 3 790 343 447 16 2 108P
3 Old Halesonians 26 18 0 8 630 408 222 13 6 91
4 Peterborough Lions 26 15 0 11 593 464 129 10 4 69
5 Nuneaton 26 14 0 12 573 463 110 8 5 69
6 Syston 26 13 0 13 538 562 -24 11 4 67
7 Birmingham & Solihull 26 13 0 13 500 475 25 8 6 66
8 Longton 26 11 1 14 530 577 -47 12 3 61
9 Bromsgrove 26 12 0 14 559 670 -111 8 3 59
10 Sandbach 26 11 0 15 546 591 -45 9 4 57
11 Lichfield 26 9 0 17 600 683 -83 12 7 55
12 Old Northamptonians 26 9 0 17 498 702 -204 6 7 49 R
13 Newport (Salop) 26 8 0 18 451 738 -287 6 0 38 R
14 Sutton Coldfield 26 3 0 23 412 967 -555 3 4 19 R

 

   

We use cookies to improve our website and your experience when using it. Cookies used for the essential operation of this site have already been set. To find out more about the cookies we use and how to delete them, see our privacy policy.

  I accept cookies from this site.
EU Cookie Directive Module Information